Real-Time Odds

1bbet Match Odds — Bangladesh's Most Competitive Live & Pre-Match Betting Odds

1bbet offers the best odds across thousands of events in 30+ sports — including cricket, football, and kabaddi. Odds update ball by ball, goal by goal — catch the right moment and place your bet.

1bbet
LIVE
Bangladesh vs India|Bangladesh 1.95 · India 1.85 Man City vs Arsenal|City 1.48 · Draw 4.10 · Arsenal 7.20 IPL: CSK vs MI|CSK 1.72 · MI 2.10 Pro Kabaddi: Patna vs Jaipur|Patna 1.60 · Jaipur 2.30 Tennis: Alcaraz vs. Djokovic|Alcaraz 1.55 · Djokovic 2.48 NBA: Lakers vs. Warriors|Lakers 2.05 · Warriors 1.80 Bangladesh vs India|Bangladesh 1.95 · India 1.85 Man City vs Arsenal|City 1.48 · Draw 4.10 · Arsenal 7.20 IPL: CSK vs MI|CSK 1.72 · MI 2.10 Pro Kabaddi: Patna vs Jaipur|Patna 1.60 · Jaipur 2.30 Tennis: Alcaraz vs. Djokovic|Alcaraz 1.55 · Djokovic 2.48 NBA: Lakers vs. Warriors|Lakers 2.05 · Warriors 1.80
0
Live Events Now
0
Total Odds Market
0%
Average Payout Rate
0s
Odds Update Pause
0+
Daily Events
0+
Sports Coverage

Live Match Odds

Real-Time Updated Odds — Bet Now

Real-Time Updates
All 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🏐 Kabaddi 🎾 Tennis 🏀 Basketball 🎯 E-Sports
🏏 Cricket ICC T20I Series LIVE
Live38 Overs
Bangladesh 185/4 vs India —
Bangladesh1.95
No Results Found—
India1.85
+48 Market
Tomorrow2:00 PM
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Bangladesh2.15
Tie18.00
Pakistan1.68
+62 Market
IPL7:30 PM
CSK vs Mumbai Indians
CSK1.72
Tie22.00
MI2.10
+80 Market
⚽ Football English Premier League LIVE
67'Live
Man City 2 vs Arsenal 1
City1.48
Draw4.10
Arsenal7.20
+156 Market
Today10:00 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Real1.95
Draw3.40
Barca3.80
+205 Market
UCLLast Night
Bayern Munich vs PSG
Bayern1.65
Draw3.80
PSG5.00
+180 Market
🏐 Kabaddi / 🎾 Tennis Mixed Events
Live2nd Half
Patna Pirates 28 vs Jaipur Pink Panthers 25
Patna1.60
Draw8.50
Jaipur2.30
+22 Market
ATP3rd Set
Carlos Alcaraz 6–4, 3–2 vs Novak Djokovic
Alcaraz1.55
——
Djokovic2.50
+35 Market
1bbet

How Odds Work

Get a solid understanding of odds before you bet at 1bbet — the more you know, the better your chances of winning.

Decimal Odds

1bbet's default format. Example: 2.50. This means — a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 250 if you win (stake included). Formula: Stake × Odds = Return.

Fractional Odds

European format. Example: 3/2. This means you earn 3 BDT in profit for every 2 BDT staked, with your original stake returned separately. To convert to decimal: 3/2 = 2.50.

What Happens When Odds Rise

Rising odds mean the market considers that outcome less likely. The risk is higher, but so is the reward if it comes in. Keep an eye on the shifts and place your bet at the right moment.

Why Live Odds Change So Quickly

Every in-game event — a wicket, a goal, a corner — can shift the odds. 1bbet updates its odds every few seconds, so stay alert.

Odds Format Comparison

This table shows how the same event's odds appear across different formats. 1bbet uses decimal format, which is the easiest to read and understand.

Probability Decimal Fractional American Win on a ৳100 Bet
50% 2.00 1/1 +100 ৳200
40% 2.50 3/2 +150 ৳250
33% 3.00 2/1 +200 ৳300
25% 4.00 3/1 +300 ৳400
10% 10.00 9/1 +900 ৳1,000

1bbet vs Other Platforms — Odds Comparison

For the same match, 1bbet typically offers the highest odds available. See a sample comparison below.

Event 1bbet Platform A Platform B
Bangladesh Win 1.95 Best 1.85 1.80
Man City Win 1.48 Best 1.42 1.45
CSK Win (IPL) 1.72 Best 1.68 1.65
Alcaraz Win 1.55 Best 1.50 1.48
Patna Pirates 1.60 Best 1.55 1.52

A small difference in odds might not seem like much, but it adds up significantly on larger bets. When you bet on 1bbet, you're always getting the best available value.

1bbet

How to Find the Best Odds

1
Do Your Research Beforehand

Before the match, check both teams' recent form, head-to-head records, and pitch or field conditions. The statistics tell a story that isn't always obvious at first glance.

2
Read the Game in Live Betting

Watch how the game unfolds before placing your bet. If the underdog takes an early lead in the first 10 minutes, their odds often remain very attractive — don't miss that window.

3
Be Cautious with Accumulator Bets

Combining multiple matches into one bet increases the odds but also raises the risk. It's generally wise to stick to no more than 3–4 events per accumulator.

4
Keep Notifications On

Get odds change alerts for your favorite events on the 1bbet app. Catching the right moment to place your bet can make a real difference to your returns.

5
Stay Within Your Budget

Set a fixed budget for each betting session. If you're on a losing streak, resist the urge to increase your stakes to chase losses — that's the most common and costly mistake you can make.

100% Bonus on Your First Bet

Register at 1bbet and claim a 100% Welcome Bonus on your first deposit — up to ৳10,000. Use your bonus to start betting at the best odds right away.

Claim Bonus
🎯
Upcoming Major Events
🏏 Bangladesh vs Pakistan
T20I · Tomorrow, 2:00 PM
2.15
⚽ Real Madrid vs. Barcelona
La Liga · Tonight 10:00 PM
1.95
🏏 IPL: RCB vs KKR
T20 · In 2 Days
1.88
⚽ UCL: Bayern vs. PSG
UEFA · Tomorrow 12:00 AM
1.65
🎾 ATP Finals: Alcaraz
Tennis · Live Now
1.55
1bbet

1bbet Match Odds — Everything You Need to Know

Betting isn't just about luck. The bettors who consistently win understand the odds, analyze the data, and make decisions at the right moment. 1bbet is built with exactly that in mind — an odds system that genuinely works in favor of bettors in Bangladesh.

The standout feature of 1bbet's match odds system is real-time updates. Odds adjust automatically after every ball in cricket and after every corner or card in football. These changes reflect actual market conditions — not the bookmaker's preference. That distinction is what makes 1bbet genuinely trustworthy.

Cricket odds hold special significance for Bangladeshi players. For Bangladesh national team matches, 1bbet offers the widest market coverage available — not just "who wins," but markets like the time of the first wicket, top batter's runs, and total sixes in the match. A single international match can feature 80+ markets, a level of variety that's hard to find on any other Bangladeshi platform.

When the IPL season kicks off, 1bbet's odds board practically turns into a festival. Each match comes with 100+ markets, and during the BPL, dedicated local odds are offered as well. Bangladesh Premier League matches get especially competitive odds because local bettors show the highest interest in those games.

Accumulator or parlay betting is hugely popular on 1bbet. You combine multiple events on a single bet slip, and the odds multiply together. For example, placing bets at odds of 1.80, 2.00, and 1.60 across three matches gives you a combined odds of 5.76 — meaning a ৳500 stake returns ৳2,880 if all three come in. That's what makes accumulator betting so exciting, though the risk is higher since every single event must win.

1bbet's presence in esports betting is growing stronger every day. From major CS2 tournaments to Dota 2's The International, world-class odds are on offer. For younger bettors looking beyond traditional sports, this is a great opportunity to explore something new.

1bbet's odds interface is extremely easy to use on mobile. Odds are displayed on large buttons, and a single tap adds them straight to your bet slip. Team names, league names, and market descriptions are available in Bangla, so there's no confusion over language. The odds page loads smoothly even on a 3G connection in Bangladesh.

Odds Calculator (Sample)
Potential Return
৳1,250
Profit: ৳750
Responsible Betting

Don't let the odds drive emotional decisions. Set your budget and stick to your limits. Responsible Gaming View Page.

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to Key Questions About Match Odds & Your Account

Once you register at 1bbet, the welcome bonus activates automatically on your first deposit — no promo code needed. Deposit a minimum of ৳500 and a 100% bonus will be credited to your account, up to ৳10,000. For example, deposit ৳2,000 and you'll receive a ৳2,000 bonus, giving you a total balance of ৳4,000. The bonus comes with specific wagering requirements — typically 5x the bonus amount. Full terms and conditions On the Bonus Page available.

On the login page, click the "Forgot Password" link. Enter your registered email or mobile number and an OTP (one-time code) will be sent to you — typically within 2 minutes. Enter the code and set a new password. For security, make sure your new password includes uppercase letters, numbers, and special characters. If you don't receive the SMS, check your spam folder or wait 1–2 minutes and try again. If the issue persists, Help Center Contact us via live chat.

Bet at the Best Odds — Only at 1bbet

Register, claim your bonus, and bet on live matches at the best odds — starting today.

বাংলা